Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Tuesday, September 2  •  93°Partly Cloudy Air Quality: Yellow
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 93° Low 73°
Isolated ThunderstormsAir Quality: Yellow
Wed: High 89° Low 70°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Yellow
Thu: High 91° Low 71°
Mostly SunnyAir Quality: Yellow
Fri: High 91° Low 72°
Partly Cloudy
Sat: High 93° Low 68°
PM Thunderstorms
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 7:33 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

City of Alexandria, General Election, November 7, 2006
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
US SENATE
PRECINCTNUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERSTOTAL VOTINGPERCENT VOTINGAllenWebbParkerWrite-In
TOTALS76,44045,41059.4%12,65931,63842369
Ladrey Senior Building2,0221,18558.6%392761153
City Hall2,4561,50261.2%54293570
Lyles Crouch2,4131,41858.8%509885121
Durant Center2,9271,73659.3%4151,269255
Lee Center3,2231,64451.0%4611,142112
Cora Kelly Center4,3662,04146.7%3561,619183
Mt Vernon Rec Center3,5331,97956.0%4331,500144
George Washington School2,4111,57365.2%3441,196112
Fire Department Headquarters3,1501,65952.7%4641,155131
Maury School2,6171,68564.4%4501,208111
George Mason School2,5911,73967.1%5571,148141
Agudas Achim Congregation2,6141,70465.2%3951,274152
Blessed Sacrament Church2,4671,61765.5%5211,069133
MacArthur School3,3201,99860.2%6421,303203
Chinquapin2,4391,41858.1%406980152
Temple Beth El Synagogue3,3161,91757.8%6651,208131
NoVa Arts Center3,2601,40743.2%420951204
James K Polk School3,2201,71053.1%4661,207170
St James Church2,01898648.9%30265782
St Martin dePorres Sr Center2,6211,30449.8%32993774
Beatley Library3,1521,43245.4%3171,065143
Tucker School3,5511,36438.4%3081,010182
John Adams School3,7251,62743.7%3401,223278
William Ramsay3,1421,39444.4%3181,032164
South Port Apartments3,1251,62251.9%4091,143193
Cameron Station2,7611,66660.3%5221,109211
Absentee 4,045 1,3682,623284
Provisional 38 82910

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.