Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Wednesday, April 23  •  National Weather Service Advisory 55°Mostly Cloudy Air Quality: Green
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 61° Low 39°
Partly Cloudy/WindAir Quality: Green
Thu: High 66° Low 45°
SunnyAir Quality: Green
Fri: High 73° Low 51°
ShowersAir Quality: Green
Sat: High 74° Low 46°
Sunny
Sun: High 68° Low 47°
Mostly Sunny
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 8:00 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

City of Alexandria, General Election, November 7, 2006
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
US HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVESCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS
8th DISTRICTQuestion 1Question 2Question 3
PRECINCTODonoghueMoranHuryszWrite-InYesNoYesNoYesNo
13,11530,1601,26911713,22330,92732,06010,55931,45711,265
Ladrey Senior Building380752281367766843247815263
City Hall5928463044679991,065345987419
Lyles Crouch521826401430948958351933391
Durant Center4351,2016083931,2971,2653791,254398
Lee Center4801,0943564461,1451,1433671,069453
Cora Kelly Center3621,5636174771,4851,3825331,475444
Mt Vernon Rec Center4331,4437454281,5201,4634141,439448
George Washington School3661,1146073071,2351,1303581,101379
Fire Department Headquarters5051,0844524441,1601,1693851,196371
Maury School4901,1016683661,2891,2683251,184420
George Mason School6081,0574744941,2221,2843561,197441
Agudas Achim Congregation4391,1905843711,3051,2683461,229399
Blessed Sacrament Church5539785474631,1301,1693601,119413
MacArthur School6971,2184975901,3611,4394501,368531
Chinquapin4269244414119821,0582951,000339
Temple Beth El Synagogue6441,1915016641,1941,3734091,319479
NoVa Arts Center4479023934898989953521,022330
James K Polk School4441,2043325111,1511,2124041,222397
St James Church308644150334630656271657271
St Martin dePorres Sr Center328917315413816847331886295
Beatley Library3141,0523405048849823651,048300
Tucker School321980333459872912385961343
John Adams School3391,2094385291,0631,1903671,203356
William Ramsay3131,008312494844961343935373
South Port Apartments3901,1374425629911,0494571,036474
Cameron Station5731,0244465191,1241,1974081,192415
Absentee1,3952,475121131,2822,5882,7539502,5861,113
Provisional1226009282962410

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.