Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Monday, June 29  •  75°Partly Cloudy Air Quality: Green
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 82° Low 66°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Green
Tue: High 87° Low 68°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Yellow
Wed: High 87° Low 68°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Yellow
Thu: High 82° Low 66°
PM ThunderstormsAir Quality: Yellow
Fri: High 83° Low 67°
Partly Cloudy
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 9:25 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

City of Alexandria, Primary Election, June 13, 2006
0 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Democratic Senate
Primary
Republican House
Primary
PRECINCTNUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERSTOTAL VOTINGPERCENT VOTINGMillerWebbEllmoreO'Donoghue
TOTALS82,97300.0%2,6684,012355808
Ladrey Senior Building1,98600.0%79137529
City Hall2,48200.0%952112644
Lyles Crouch2,37900.0%1041831437
Durant Center2,98700.0%1161501131
Lee Center3,29700.0%87162628
Cora Kelly Center4,50600.0%128143816
Mt Vernon Rec Center3,63200.0%1481892131
George Washington School2,47800.0%1381471033
Fire Department Headquarters3,24500.0%881451128
Maury School2,64600.0%1501991238
George Mason School2,61600.0%1472622448
Agudas Achim Congregation2,65500.0%1311521531
Blessed Sacrament Church2,44500.0%1532172152
MacArthur School3,38400.0%1512011755
Chinquapin2,53800.0%811121328
Temple Beth El Synagogue3,39400.0%911641055
NoVa Arts Center5,46500.0%1161431938
James K Polk School3,28700.0%1021691625
St Martin dePorres Sr Center2,82000.0%50100615
Beatley Library3,79500.0%74137921
Tucker School5,17000.0%991731137
John Adams School3,84100.0%621101518
William Ramsay3,21600.0%5682412
South Port Apartments3,93000.0%1071522233
Absentee 0 1141722725
Provisional 0 1020
St James Church2,01800.0%0000
Cameron Station2,76100.0%0000

These results are unofficial until verified by the Alexandria Electoral Board, and include only results from the City of Alexandria.
Results are also available at www.alexandriavoter.org