Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Thursday, April 24  •  65°Partly Cloudy Air Quality: Green
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 63° Low 45°
Mostly ClearAir Quality: Green
Fri: High 68° Low 50°
PM RainAir Quality: Green
Sat: High 76° Low 46°
PM ShowersAir Quality: Green
Sun: High 68° Low 46°
Mostly SunnyAir Quality: Green
Mon: High 69° Low 50°
Partly Cloudy
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 9:25 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

City of Alexandria, Primary Election, June 13, 2006
0 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Democratic Senate
Primary
Republican House
Primary
PRECINCTNUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERSTOTAL VOTINGPERCENT VOTINGMillerWebbEllmoreO'Donoghue
TOTALS82,97300.0%2,6684,012355808
Ladrey Senior Building1,98600.0%79137529
City Hall2,48200.0%952112644
Lyles Crouch2,37900.0%1041831437
Durant Center2,98700.0%1161501131
Lee Center3,29700.0%87162628
Cora Kelly Center4,50600.0%128143816
Mt Vernon Rec Center3,63200.0%1481892131
George Washington School2,47800.0%1381471033
Fire Department Headquarters3,24500.0%881451128
Maury School2,64600.0%1501991238
George Mason School2,61600.0%1472622448
Agudas Achim Congregation2,65500.0%1311521531
Blessed Sacrament Church2,44500.0%1532172152
MacArthur School3,38400.0%1512011755
Chinquapin2,53800.0%811121328
Temple Beth El Synagogue3,39400.0%911641055
NoVa Arts Center5,46500.0%1161431938
James K Polk School3,28700.0%1021691625
St Martin dePorres Sr Center2,82000.0%50100615
Beatley Library3,79500.0%74137921
Tucker School5,17000.0%991731137
John Adams School3,84100.0%621101518
William Ramsay3,21600.0%5682412
South Port Apartments3,93000.0%1071522233
Absentee 0 1141722725
Provisional 0 1020
St James Church2,01800.0%0000
Cameron Station2,76100.0%0000

These results are unofficial until verified by the Alexandria Electoral Board, and include only results from the City of Alexandria.
Results are also available at www.alexandriavoter.org

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.