Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Wednesday, April 23  •  National Weather Service Advisory 55°Mostly Cloudy Air Quality: Green
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 61° Low 39°
Partly Cloudy/WindAir Quality: Green
Thu: High 66° Low 45°
SunnyAir Quality: Green
Fri: High 73° Low 51°
ShowersAir Quality: Green
Sat: High 74° Low 46°
Sunny
Sun: High 68° Low 47°
Mostly Sunny
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 10:02 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

City of Alexandria, General Election, May 2, 2006
26 of 25 Precincts Reporting
MAYOR
PRECINCTNUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERSTOTAL VOTINGPERCENT VOTINGEuilleWrite-In
TOTALS77,74015,36519.8%12,134979
    92.5%7.5%
Ladrey Senior Building1,95645423.2%37024
City Hall2,46681132.9%54599
Lyles Crouch2,36167628.6%50147
Durant Center2,97664521.7%48657
Lee Center3,27453416.3%39341
Cora Kelly Center4,48260913.6%50534
Mt Vernon Rec Center3,62876521.1%63644
George Washington School2,47361124.7%49139
Fire Department Headquarters3,23051816.0%41044
Maury School2,63691434.7%73456
George Mason School2,61197537.3%78562
Agudas Achim Congregation2,64449518.7%41313
Blessed Sacrament Church2,44088436.2%70464
MacArthur School3,38383124.6%61763
Chinquapin2,53850119.7%39238
Temple Beth El Synagogue3,38180923.9%59367
NoVa Arts Center5,4234708.7%38518
James K Polk School3,25963119.4%53724
St Martin dePorres Sr Center2,77929810.7%2508
Beatley Library3,76940010.6%3429
Tucker School5,13462512.2%49938
John Adams School3,8073429.0%29312
William Ramsay3,1963069.6%26212
South Port Apartments3,89458315.0%48218
Absentee 676 50748
Provisional 2 20
St James Church000.0%00
Cameron Station000.0%00

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.