Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 10:13 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

 SCHOOL BOARD
PRECINCTDISTRICT A - (3 Seats)
 BranchGorsuchHornNewshamRiveraWrite-In
TOTALS2,3293,0541,4932,4692,48760
Ladrey Senior Building1842281111781625
City Hall2883302122582496
Lyles Crouch2473081932722386
Durant Center2593001592333026
Lee Center2342512112022175
Cora Kelly Center2733761062693549
Mt Vernon Rec Center2714771474133718
George Washington School2463841193122667
Fire Department Headquarters2282581552242084
Absentee98141801071204
Provisional110100
PRECINCTDISTRICT B - (3 Seats)
 EberweinFolkertsPeabodySimonsSmeallieWrite-In
TOTALS3,5573,4603,2102,4282,79550
Maury School4514564373143693
George Mason School5185604393245303
Agudas Achim Congregation2822172311951823
Blessed Sacrament Church4734753823214058
MacArthur School4234413783272938
Chinquapin2612272811452154
Temple Beth El Synagogue4104273833012499
NoVa Arts Center2761862101682086
James K Polk School3283463532432422
St James Church000000
Absentee135125116901024
Provisional000000
PRECINCTDISTRICT C - (3 Seats)
 AthertonCampbellManessWilsonWrite-In
TOTALS1,2241,3541,6181,32420
St Martin dePorres Sr Center1111572041572
Beatley Library1802112252064
Tucker School3402864012885
John Adams School1631772001752
William Ramsay1531741941513
South Port Apartments2433113513012
Cameron Station343843462
Absentee343843462
Provisional00000