Main content
City of Alexandria Homepage
Monday, September 1  •  77°Mostly Cloudy Air Quality: Yellow
CloseWeather Forecast
Today: High 91° Low 72°
Scattered ThunderstormsAir Quality: Yellow
Tue: High 96° Low 72°
Partly CloudyAir Quality: Yellow
Wed: High 90° Low 68°
Mostly SunnyAir Quality: Yellow
Thu: High 91° Low 69°
Mostly Sunny
Fri: High 92° Low 72°
Mostly Sunny
City of Alexandria, VA City of Alexandria, VA
Voter Registration & Elections
Share Share RSS RSS Print Print Text Size Text Size NormalText Size LargeText Size Extra Large
Page updated Jul 3, 2007 10:13 AM
CloseComments

No Comments Posted Yet

 SCHOOL BOARD
PRECINCTDISTRICT A - (3 Seats)
 BranchGorsuchHornNewshamRiveraWrite-In
TOTALS2,3293,0541,4932,4692,48760
Ladrey Senior Building1842281111781625
City Hall2883302122582496
Lyles Crouch2473081932722386
Durant Center2593001592333026
Lee Center2342512112022175
Cora Kelly Center2733761062693549
Mt Vernon Rec Center2714771474133718
George Washington School2463841193122667
Fire Department Headquarters2282581552242084
Absentee98141801071204
Provisional110100
PRECINCTDISTRICT B - (3 Seats)
 EberweinFolkertsPeabodySimonsSmeallieWrite-In
TOTALS3,5573,4603,2102,4282,79550
Maury School4514564373143693
George Mason School5185604393245303
Agudas Achim Congregation2822172311951823
Blessed Sacrament Church4734753823214058
MacArthur School4234413783272938
Chinquapin2612272811452154
Temple Beth El Synagogue4104273833012499
NoVa Arts Center2761862101682086
James K Polk School3283463532432422
St James Church000000
Absentee135125116901024
Provisional000000
PRECINCTDISTRICT C - (3 Seats)
 AthertonCampbellManessWilsonWrite-In
TOTALS1,2241,3541,6181,32420
St Martin dePorres Sr Center1111572041572
Beatley Library1802112252064
Tucker School3402864012885
John Adams School1631772001752
William Ramsay1531741941513
South Port Apartments2433113513012
Cameron Station343843462
Absentee343843462
Provisional00000

132 North Royal Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.746.4050
Fax: 703.838.6449

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday,
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.