results022900

Page updated on Jul 9, 2007 at 1:28 PM

CITY OF ALEXANDRIA

FEBRUARY 29, 2000 REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARY ELECTION

03/01/00 CertifiedActive
% for% for% for% for% forTotalReg'dPercent
BushBauerMcCainKeyesForbesBushBauerMcCainKeyesForbesVotingVotersVoting
Annie B Rose House31704476141%0%58%1%0%7773,21224.2%
City Hall35004959041%0%58%1%0%8562,55733.5%
Lyles Crouch295043715139%0%58%2%0%7602,72327.9%
Jefferson Houston School164033415032%0%64%3%0%5183,60214.4%
Lee Center237049910032%0%67%1%0%7503,67220.4%
Cora Kelly Center104225913027%1%67%3%0%3854,0569.5%
Mt Vernon Rec Center173129620235%0%60%4%0%4962,75118.0%
George Washington School186029615137%0%59%3%0%4992,58119.3%
Maury School20103752135%0%65%0%0%5792,41524.0%
George Mason School331146620140%0%56%2%0%8282,43634.0%
Agudas Achim Congregation208039522233%0%62%3%0%6342,54524.9%
Blessed Sacrament Church284043320238%0%58%3%0%7492,51429.8%
Second Presbyterian Church364041012046%0%52%2%0%7933,11125.5%
Howard 9th Grade Center206031716038%0%58%3%0%5442,33723.3%
Temple Beth El Synagogue28903868042%0%56%1%0%6883,02022.8%
The Hermitage181027014138%0%57%3%0%4722,75417.1%
Southern Towers146221011239%1%56%3%1%3782,48115.2%
James K Polk School164024611039%0%58%3%0%4232,54416.6%
Patrick Henry School176128524036%0%58%5%0%4933,15415.6%
Landmark Center153023313138%0%57%3%0%4063,22512.6%
Beatley Library264146324135%0%61%3%0%7593,44922.0%
John Adams School173027120137%0%58%4%0%4682,66817.5%
William Ramsay150023720136%0%58%5%0%4112,62115.7%
South Port Apartments264035212041%0%54%2%0%6483,54018.3%
Absentee13611403348%0%49%1%1%284
Challenged Ballots
TOTAL5516985523552138%0%59%2%0%1459869,96820.9%
Top