results110497

Page updated on Jul 9, 2007 at 2:39 PM

flagsmall

November, 1997
Election Statistics

Governor || Lt. Governor || Attorney General
45th District || 46th District || Commonwealth's Attorney

City of Alexandria Official Election Returns
November 4, 1997Percent ofPercent of
Certified: 11-6-97DemocraticRepublican
GovernorWriteVotes forVotes for
DeBaucheBeyerGilmoreInsGovernorGovernor
Annie B. Rose House11680509057%42%
City Hall4691583254%46%
Lyles Crouch8697479159%40%
Jefferson Houston School11910396469%30%
Lee Center7674332166%33%
Cora Kelly Center14952328074%25%
Mt Vernon School10838384368%31%
George Washington School11776393066%33%
Maury School13886417167%32%
George Mason School10894556061%38%
Agudas Achim Congregation10840404067%32%
Blessed Sacrament Church7937565162%37%
Second Presbyterian Church9944644359%40%
Minnie Howard 9th Grade7686407362%37%
Temple Beth El Synagogue9792658354%45%
The Hermitage10515397056%43%
Southern Towers-Stratford16500340158%40%
James K Polk School7638377162%37%
Patrick Henry School9644449258%41%
Landmark Center10551382158%40%
Fire Station 589586441157%43%
John Adams School13542338061%38%
William Ramsay School14560366060%39%
South Port Apartments13837561259%40%
Absentee9574409158%41%
Challenged Ballots
Total25118144111153161%38%
Top