results040996

Page updated on Jul 9, 2007 at 3:38 PM

flagsmall

April, 1996
Election Statistics

City of AlexandriaUnexpired term for%%%Per Cent
April 9, 1996Member, City CouncilVotesVotesVotesTotalRegistered
WriteforforforTotalRegis-Voters
CertifiedSpeckHinesWoodInsSpeckHinesWoodVotersteredVoting
Annie B. Rose House134908058%39%3%240239410%
City Hall1791718050%48%2%358237415%
Lyles Crouch School1928443160%26%13%325230514%
Jefferson Houston School166544074%24%2%22928848%
The Lee Center85652056%43%1%15422267%
Cora Kelly School164496075%22%3%22531507%
Mt Vernon School1591064358%39%1%275244811%
Geroge Washington School148826162%35%3%239231210%
Maury School21510711464%32%3%341235614%
George Mason School2551835058%41%1%447235419%
Agudas Achim/Charles Barrett150543072%26%1%20823199%
Blessed Sacrament School2621616560%37%1%450237919%
Second Presbyterian Church2481411263%36%0%396282814%
Minnie Howard School1431033057%41%1%250211712%
Temple Beth El Synagogue20115410055%42%3%366254814%
John Tyler at The Hermitage79463062%36%2%13224935%
Southern Towers-Stratford91313073%25%2%12619736%
James K Polk School1711212158%41%1%296238312%
Patrick Henry School143714165%32%2%21926398%
Landmark Center88473064%34%2%14126665%
Firehouse #5890564160%37%3%15123666%
John Adams School103493066%32%2%15920898%
Willams Ramsay School83582058%41%1%14321847%
Southport177842067%32%1%26530729%
Absentee48459147%44%9%105
Total37742212##2061%36%3%62405885911%
Top